Brownie’s Marine Geist Regional

         

    

                                 

Regional Events

Date Lake Launch Ramp Time Results
10/06/2017Geist Reservoir Oilo Ramp7:45 am - 3:45 pmView
10/07/2017Geist Reservoir Oilo Ramp7:45 am - 3:45 pmView
10/08/2017Geist Reservoir (Championship Day)Oilo Ramp7:45 am - 3:45 pmView

Top Twenty Results

Place Team Weight
View All Standings

Bold indicates a division champion.
Teams in Red are Next Generation Teams
Teams in Blue are Coed Teams

* indicates team qualified for Ranger Comanche Classic.

1Hopkins / Low29.55
2Dixson / Huffman27.64
3Hellems / Planalp26.06
4Reed / Hendershot25.92
5Richardson / Richardson25.70
6Viewegh / Viewegh25.21
7Usina / Cannon25.04
8Nantz / Jefferis23.89
9Mcclanahan / Capps23.59
10Trotter / Trotter22.77
11Tyner / Tyner21.32
12Hinesley / Hinesley21.18
13Redman / Botos20.79
14Estridge / Monds20.79
15Graber / Graber19.43
16Jessie / Witham19.28
17Dorton / Dorton19.25
18Mastin / Poore18.14
19Powell / Powell18.13
20Myers / Horton16.15

Contact Regional Staff

Director

Ricky Ingram
P.O. Box 1126
Bedford, IN 47421
317-534-7545
fish63deer@aol.com

 

News

Brownies Marine Regional

ALABAMA RIG IS NOT ALLOWED IN THIS EVENT NO MATTER HOW MANY WIRES

ATTENTION ANGLERS; take-off order will be determined by when the tournament director receives your entry!! 

Brownie’s Marine Geist Regional

This Tournament Is Limited To The 80 Teams Per Day.

Registration Information

Tournament Information

Registration Date: 10-05-17

 

Tournament Dates: Day 1, 10-06-17
                                 
Day 2, 10-07-17
                           Championship Day, 10-08-17

Top 10% from each Day will qualify for the Championship Day.

Teams from Day 1 that don’t qualify for the Championship Day may buy into Day 2 for other chance to qualify. Teams that qualify for the Championship Day is guaranteed a paycheck

Registration Hours: 5:00pm – 6:00pm

Tournament Location: Geist Reservoir

Pre-tournament Meeting: 6:00pm

MANDATORY ONE MEMBER FROM EACH TEAM MUST ATTEND!

If you can’t make the registration you may use a proxy. There is no additional fee for using a proxy

Ramp: Olio

Entry Fee: $140.00 Per Team

(Entry fee includes Big Fish Pot & Chance at Uncle Sam Bass)

There will be a $10.00 fee for paying an entry at registration.

Tournament Hours: 7:45am - 3:45pm

 

 

Registration Site:
Brownie’s Marine
2544 W. 400 N.,
Fairland, IN 46126
317-786-2254

Tournament Director

Ricky Ingram
317-534-7545
Fish63deer@aol.com

Photos

  • There are currently no photos to be shown here.

Records

Tournament Standings

Tournament Winners

  • 10/08/2017 Al Hopkins / Caleb Low
  • 10/07/2017 Hayden Nantz / Kevin Jefferis
  • 10/06/2017 Justin Dixson / Jeff Huffman
  • 10/02/2016 John Stafford / Barry Lux
  • 10/01/2016 John Stafford / Barry Lux
  • 09/30/2016 Al Hopkins / Caleb Low
  • 10/04/2015 Caleb Low / Al Hopkins
  • 10/03/2015 Caleb Low / Al Hopkins
  • 10/02/2015 Devald Cooper / Tim Cooper
  • 10/05/2014 Tony Ardizzone / Bryce Kalen
  • 10/04/2014 Larry Reed / Craig Reed
  • 10/03/2014 Dave Overstreet / Terry Mcwilliams
  • 10/20/2013 Rob Mastin / Eric Poore

Big Bass

  • 2017 6.09 lbs. Al Hopkins / Caleb Low
  • 2016 5.33 lbs. Steve Judson / John Hensley
  • 2015 6.20 lbs. Devald Cooper / Tim Cooper
  • 2014 5.66 lbs. Dave Overstreet / Terry Mcwilliams
  • 2013 6.38 lbs. Matthew Morris / Rodney Rumfelt

Entries Recd

Last Updated: Oct. 07, 2017

Note: Names are listed in order they are received.

ATTENTION ANGLERS;  The order in which your names are listed we be the take-off order the day of the tournament 

If you mailed in your entry or payed by credit card but do not see your name listed please e-mail us at: kyeary560@yahoo.com
 

     Ted's Aqua Marine Regional Day 1                                   Ted's Aqua Marine Regional Day 2

Boat # Angler ID #   Boat # Angler ID #
1. Wendell Smith / Darrell Yates 0098017   1. Matt Garrett / Jeremy Nicholson 0126117
2 Kevin Jessie / Brian Witham 0013317   2 Brett Rounsaville / Chas Messersmith 0000317
3 Gary Barnes Sr. / Gary Barnes Jr. 0014017   3 Hayden Nantz / Kevin Jefferis 0321017
4 Chris Martin In / Bailey Leitch 0297417   4 Les Milton / Aaron Briggs 0464817
5 Myron Higbie / Randy Turpin 0504917   5 Milford Harber / Robert Harber 0082917
6 Tina Bourque / Tom Bourque 0098317   6 Scott Hutchings / David Hutchings 0320117
7 Clinton Yeary / William Bohling 0531317   7 Sheldon Roberts / Joseph Ford 0085117
8 Brent Skrzekut / None None 0100417   8 John Watson / Mathew Carver 0114117
9 Dave Overstreet / Rick Jones 0549917   9 Gene Babinec / Danny Sturdivant 0159917
10 Greg Hellems / Ross Planalp 0504417   10 Tony Greeson / Jerry Greeson 0161617
11 Evertt Ailes / Justin Rutledge 0357117   11 Tommy m. Collins // Damon Collins 0101817
12 Austin Graber / Evan Graber 0488917   12 Brook Johnson / Jake Johnson* 0098217
13 Cory Showalter / Curt Cox 0322017   13 Troy Pendygraft / Tyler Pendygraft 0042917
14 Kyle Hohenberger / Craig Duncan 0085717   14 Matt Burkhart / Tom Branham 0549517
15 Paul Bruns / Charles Sieg 0085617   15 Nathan Redman / Mike Botos 0098717
16 Bill Smith / Chad Rector 0159417   16 Jason Arnold / Nate Price 0101717
17 Trent Stone / Nathan Mynett 0320217   17 Erik Robbins / Brian Crase 0429317
18 Chad Hinesley / Ronnie Hinesley 0102917   18 Mike Lundsford / Philip Johnson 0469117
19 Terry Conners / Dean Overmyer 0016017   19 Korey Meadows / Rob Phillips 0317617
20 John Hellis / Dale Mcintire 0469917   20 Brent Richardson / Shaun Richardson 0026217
21 Kenny Goff / Blake Blann 0397017   21 Kenneth Smith / Jacob Bever 0101217
22 Mike Legear / Brian Fisher 0320017   22 James Dorton / Randy Dorton 0160117
23 Travis Walters / Jeff Collins 0421617   23 Pat Mccarthy / Jason Rossiter 0131817
24 Douglas Usina / Ryan Cannon 0099817   24 Luke Foli / Chris Gates 0505517
25 Larry Haag / Jeff Gale 0079717   25 Jeff Borgarding / Ken Borgarding 0461017
26 Josh Blake / Craig Rogers 0102017   26 Craig Reed / David Hendershot 0102717
27 Derek Robertson / Paul Scruggs 0502917   27 Shawn Burton / Bart Grider 0357617
28 David Powell / Joe Powell 0025317   28 Tim Riggen / Trevor Dowers 0000717
29 Mike Margason / Chris Keen 0026417   29 Robert Skaggs / Devan Skaggs 0098917
30 Ron Gill / Gerald-jerry Terry 0501917        
31 Jason Rueger / Terry Rueger 0502217        
32 Billy Briere / Dan Yeager 0159317        
33 Ed Scales / Steve Jones* 0102217        
34 Josh Scott / Cameron Weddle 0428617        
35 Tim Clark / John Gregory 0320817        
36 Tim Cooper / Chris Cooper 0358017        
37 Bruce Schuyler / Elliot Myers 0549717        
38 Tash Collier / Josh Collier 0429217        
39 Jordan Loveless / Jerry Loveless 0023817        
40 Richard Tyner / Joshua Tyner 0161217        
41 Chris Sutton / Jason Nogle 0084117        
42 Scott Sims / Jeff Napier 0101417        
43 Todd Trotter / Tim Trotter* 0101617        
44 Braxton Day / Cameron Lane 0531417        
45 Nick Lux / Ron Bricker 0084817        
46 Matthew Morris / Rodney Rumfelt 0016617        
47 Korey Meadows / Rob Phillips 0317617        
48 Mark Dunn / Bryan Dunn 0099517        
49 James Courtright / Steve Weaver 0442517        
50 Eric Theissen / Joe Miller 0500517        
51 Justin Dixson / Jeff Huffman 0101117        
52 Kelby Waldrip / Jeb Bond 0430117        
53 Jason Viewegh / Ron Viewegh 0098817        
54 Rex Webb / Jeff Mullen 0430217        
55 Charlie Hill / Thomas Tarry 0500117        
56 Eric Bass2 / Thomas Harber 0502717        
57 James Dorton / Randy Dorton 0160117        
58 Mike Blanch / Jim Dick 0507917        
59 Al Hopkins / Caleb Low 0101917        
60 Rob Leavitt / Dakota Ball 0076717        
61 Randy Flowers / Dennis Turpin 0209717        
62 Lucas Mcdaniel / Scott Watters 0442217        
63 Nick Horton / Jami Horton 0430717        
64 Kenneth Floyd Jr / Kenneth Floyd Sr 0102417        
65 Pete Swords / Russell Vandiver 0082517        

 

Help Promote Regional Sponsors