Backwater Cumberland Lake Regional

 

Regional Events

Date Lake Launch Ramp Time Results
10/28/2018CumberlandConley Bottom7:30 am - 3:30 pmN/A

Top Twenty Results

Place Team Weight
View All Standings

Bold indicates a division champion.
Teams in Red are Next Generation Teams
Teams in Blue are Coed Teams

* indicates team qualified for Ranger Comanche Classic.

No standings available.
Visit Bethel Athletics - Official Sponsor of U.S.A. Bassin

Contact Regional Staff

Director

John Myers
1066 E New Circle Rd #4
Lexington, KY 40505
859-749-8417
jmyers@backwateroutfitters.net

Director

Brad Myers
1066 E. New Circle Rd
Lexington, KY 40505
859-808-2059
bmyersbackwaters@gmail.com

 

News

Backwater Lake Cumberland Regional Tournament

Backwaters in Lexington is proud to announce we have been selected to host the newest addition to the USA BASSIN Kentucky Regional Tournament schedule to be held on Lake Cumberland.

If you or a friend is interested in fishing the Cumberland division for 2018, stop by our shop in Lexington and we will gladly provide the information. 

Registration Information

Tournament Information

Registration Date: 10/28/2018 Tournament Date: 10/28/2018

Registration Hours: 5:00am – 6:00am

Tournament Location:
Cumberland Lake

Pre-tournament Meeting: 6:00am

MANDATORY ONE MEMBER FROM EACH TEAM MUST ATTEND!

Ramp: 

Conley Bottom

Entry Fee: $140.00 Per Team

(Entry fee includes Big Fish Pot & Chance at Uncle Sam Bass)

There will be a $10.00 fee for paying an entry at registration.

Tournament Hours: 
7:30 am - 3:30 pm  

                                   

Registration Site:  Conley Bottom

 

                               Avoid Paying the Service Fee!!

Pre-Tournament Registration
Held 10/26/2018 at Backwater Outfitters from 4pm-7pm.

 

For Tournament Information Contact:

Brad Myers * 859-808-2059

John Myers * 859-749-8417

 

Photos

  • There are currently no photos to be shown here.

Records

Tournament Standings

Tournament Winners

  • 10/14/2017 Dustin Neat / Mark Wethington

Big Bass

  • 2017 4.91 lbs. Ryan Knifley / Todd White
The #1 Livewell Formula

Entries Recd

Last Updated: Oct. 12, 2017

ATTENTION ANGLERS;  The order in which your names are listed we be the take-off order the day of this tournament

 

If you mailed in your entry or payed by credit card but do not see your name listed please e-mail us at:

kyeary560@ymail.com

Boat No. Anglers Team ID
1. Sammy Creech / Charles Welch 0338417
2 Nathan Moore / Tim Lane 0285017
3 Chris Griffieth / Luke Humphries 0216517
4 Lance Sheets / Josh Medlock 0283217
5 Jacob Baker / Travis Spivey 0337617
6 Nolan Fitch / Chrisley Toler 0460617
7 Sandy Jones / Darrell Turley 0216317
8 Mark Thompson Ky / Steven Wormley 0458917
9 Joshua Kiper / Ted Sberna 0144217
10 Justin Whiteley / Brent Garr 0182417
11 John Sabo / James Myers 0458317
12 Bill Johnson / Austin Johnson 0177417
13 Mitch Green / Brian Hall 0337317
14 Steven Squires / Chris Davis 0283417
15 Kevin Lyons / Jamie Pope 0460317
16 John Whiteley / Donnie Wright 0182217
17 Flint Fivecoait / None None 0218917
18 Tj Wilcher / Michael Carrier 0283117
19 Eric Sanders Ky / Craig Middleton Ky 0460417
20 Dustin Neat / Mark Wethington 0459417
21 Ryan Knifley / Todd White 0283817
22 Chris Wiseman / Shane Garland 0217717
23 Kelly Dorman KY / John Carnes 045861724
24 Jerry Biddle / Wayne Biddle 0400017

Help Promote Regional Sponsors