Ohio River White Oak Regional

 

Regional Events

Date Lake Launch Ramp Time Results
10/21/2018Ohio RiverWhite Oak Creek Ramp7:30 am - 3:30 pmView

Top Twenty Results

Place Team Weight
View All Standings

Bold indicates a division champion.
Teams in Red are Next Generation Teams
Teams in Blue are Coed Teams

* indicates team qualified for Ranger Comanche Classic.

1Wells / Parks12.52
2Roberts / None11.80
3Lewis / Smith10.96
4Mahon / Boles9.99
5Kendle / Higgins9.52
6Fox / Raines8.08
7Russell / Mcvey7.85
8Fillmore / Fillmore7.78
9Cordray / Cordray7.17
10Tschudy / White7.11
11Huddle / Reed6.99
12Roeper / Johnson6.89
13White / Senters6.53
14Magato / Teaney6.25
15Kennedy / Kennedy Oh-16.14
16Gillum / Tulle5.87
17Darrell / Miller3.77
18Fussnecker / Mcelfresh3.54
19Hornsby Sr. / Hornsby Jr3.47
20Mccart / Phillips3.27
Visit Bethel Athletics - Official Sponsor of U.S.A. Bassin

Contact Regional Staff

Director

Brian Mahon
4580 Tealtown Rd.
Batavia, OH 45103
513-417-1947
Brianmayham@yahoo.com

 

News

Ohio River White Oak Regional

Registration Infromation

Tournament Infromation

Date: 10/20/2018 Tournament Date: 10/21/2018

Registration Hours: 5:00pm --6:00pm

Tournament Water:

Ohio River

Pre-Tournament Meeting: 6:00pm

MANDATORY ONE MEMBER FROM EACH TEAM MUST ATTEND

If you can’t make the registration you may use a proxy. There is no additional fee for using a proxy

Ramp:  White Oak Creek Ramp

Entry Fee: $140.00 Per Team

(Entry fee includes Big Fish Pot & Chance at Uncle Sam Bass)

Tournament Hours:

7:30am—3:30pm

Pre-Tournament Meeting & Registration site:

White Oak Creek Ramp

For tournament Information Contact
Brian Mahon
4580 Tealtown Rd.
Batavia, OH 45103
513-417-1947
Brianmayham@yahoo.com

Photos

  • There are currently no photos to be shown here.

Records

Tournament Standings

Tournament Winners

  • 10/21/2018 Kevin Wells / Herb Parks
  • 11/12/2017 Stu Eversole / Mark Whetstone

Big Bass

  • 2018 4.88 lbs. Dan Roberts / None None
  • 2017 3.44 lbs. Stu Eversole / Mark Whetstone

Entries Recd

Last Updated: Oct. 21, 2018

Below is a list of all entries received.

Note: Names are listed in order they are received.

Boat No, Anglers Team ID
1 Richard Kindle/Jeremy Higgins 0160218
2 John Fillmore/Hunter Fillmore 0433018
3 Cole Floyd/Steve Floyd 0560218
4 Dennis Magato/Dale Teaney 0160918
5 John MCcart/Sam Phillips 0160618
6 Scott Smith/Tim Smith 0494318
7 Fred Fox/Dennis Raines 0559118
8 Garry Cordray/Tim Cordray 0497518
9 Mike Kennedy/Michael Kennedy 0160718
10 Travis Lewis/Sean Smith 0457218
11 Kevin Tschudy/Kevin White 0161118
12 Dan Roberts/None None 0160518
13  Troy Werline/Tim Staggs 0161318
14 Kevin Wells / Herb Parks 0144318
15 Matt Huddle / Dan Reed 0032118
16 Josh Watkins / John Cole 0160318
17 Kenny Hornsby Sr / Kenny Hornsby Jr 0141418
18 Ralph Roeper / John Johnson 0163818
19 Shawn Jones / Jim Jones 0161018
20 Larry Fussnecker / Joel McElfresh 0162118
21 Mike Russell / Barry McVey 0163418
22 Pat White / Bill Senter 0161718
23 Greg Gillum / Doug Tull 0162918
24 Brian Mahon / Tommy Boles 0163118
25 Foster Darrell/ Arthur Miller 0444018

Help Promote Regional Sponsors