C&O Marine Western Tennessee Regional

        

         

Regional Events

Date Lake Launch Ramp Time Results
09/15/2019Old Hickory LakeBull Creek Ramp6:30 am - 2:30 pmView

Top Twenty Results

Place Team Weight
View All Standings

Bold indicates a division champion.
Teams in Red are Next Generation Teams
Teams in Blue are Coed Teams

* indicates team qualified for Ranger Comanche Classic.

1Lalance / Brummett15.19
2Bennett / Baggett14.54
3Beck / Dunn13.55
4Underhill / Underhill13.48
5Huntsman / Bartlett13.16
6Christy / Jackson12.60
7Perry / Jones212.45
8Fuller / Eckler12.34
9Russell / Garrett12.31
10Rubel / Hinson12.17
11Wagner / Tarpley12.08
12Grissim / Patton11.95
13Wright / Thomas11.90
14Mcintyre / Mcintyre11.48
15Newman / Newman11.18
16Tramel / Tramel11.15
17Lee / Decoursey11.07
18Boggs / Johnson10.97
19Montgomery / Montgomery10.89
20Hunnell / Hunnell10.85

Contact Regional Staff

Director

Tim Mills

,
270-889-1187
tmills2306@aol.com

 

News

C&O Marine Western Tennessee Regional

 

C&O Marine Western Tennessee Regional Information

 

Registration Information

Tournament Information

Registration Date: 9/14/2019

 

Tournament Dates: 9/15/2019

                      

 

Registration Hours: 5:00pm – 6:00pm

Tournament Location: Old Hickory Lake

Pre-tournament Meeting: 6:00pm

MANDATORY ONE MEMBER FROM EACH TEAM MUST ATTEND!

If you can’t make the registration you may use a proxy. There is no additional fee for using a proxy

 

Ramp: Bull Creek Ramp
             200 Odoms Bend Rd
             Gallatin, TN 37066

Entry Fee: $145.00 Per Team

(Entry fee includes Big Fish Pot & Chance at Uncle Sam Bass)

There will be a $10.00 fee for paying an entry at registration.

Tournament Hours: 6:30am - 2:30pm

 

 

Registration Site:

 

Flippers Bait & Tackle

Bull Creek Ramp

200 Odoms Bend Rd

Gallatin, TN 37066

Tournament Directors

 

Tim Mills

270-889-1187

tmills2306@aol.com

Photos

  • There are currently no photos to be shown here.

Records

Tournament Standings

Tournament Winners

  • 09/15/2019 Rick Lalance / Scott Brummett
  • 10/06/2018 Randy Hargis / Robert "chip " Bryson

Big Bass

  • 2019 5.28 lbs. Chris Fondren / Don Sanders
  • 2018 5.47 lbs. Randy Hargis / Robert "chip " Bryson

Entries Recd

Last Updated: Sep. 13, 2019

Below is a list of all entries received. Note: Names are listed in order they are received.

 Tournament take off positions will be determined by when the tournament director receives your entry.

If you mailed in your entry or payed by credit card but do not see your name listed please e-mail us at:

kyeary560@yahoo.com

Boat No. Anglers Team ID
1 Kevin Milam / Tim Thurman 0017919
2 Timothy Onusko / Jason Graning 0241019
3 Joey Mallicoat / Mark Johnson 0021619
4 Jared Brock / Brad Hoagland 0015519
5 Terry Meredith / Jr Gowen 0106119
6 William Fuller / Tony Eckler 0024319
7 Chase Hunnell / Thomas Hunnell 0563019
8 Mike Sircy / Steve Mull 0023519
9 Brian Carroll / Richie Meuth 0498019
10 Steve Biggs / Ray Kixmiller 0335319
11 Steve Proctor / Wes Proctor 0564219
12 Brandon Sims / Bernie House 0024619
13 Mike Twitty / Mike Forkum 0023719
14 Jeff Johnston / Mitchell Adams 0173119
15 David Gaither / John Smith 0015719
16 Rick Lalance / Scott Brummett 0021219
17 Johnnie Ford / Justin Thomas 0015919
18 Matt Barker / Gene Barker 0051319
19 Ronnie Lewis / Ricky Pastor 0563119
20 Terry Lawless / Brandon Eddings 0021819
21 Chad Hunnell / Ryan Kimpton 0563519
22 Chad Christy / Keith Jackson 0563919
23 David Brown / Jordan Estep 0020019
24 Bill Bell / Frank Bell 0173719
25 Brennon Binkley / John Wilkerson 0019419
26 Ron Perry / Jeremy Jones2 0017419
27 Gary Taylor / Matt Farrar 0019719
28 Eric Montgomery / Dianna Montgomery 0016519
29 Boone Simmons / Matt Brake 0016319
30 Mason Nicholson / Shane Staggs 0564619
31 Donnie Rubel / Billy Hinson 0019919
32 Scott Lefevers / Pat Moses 0515219
33 Jayson Johnson / Anthony Nash 0173419
34 David Bean / Don Bean 0408319
35 Jon Nelson / David Drummond 0421719
36 Terry Horton / Cody Stahl 0022319
37 Jonathon Newman / Stacy Newman 0018019
38 Dylan Wright / Cody Thomas 0564019
39 Chris Fondren / Don Sanders 0564819
40 Matt Underhill / Ricky Underhill 0174519
41 Brandon Parker / Jonathan Escue 0564419
42 Gary Phelps / None None 0016119
43 Troy Taylor / Mark Pack 0024419
44 Dillon Mossig / Kolby Eady 0023619
45 Byron Hodges / Galen Eidson 0515019
46 Beau Grissim / Tyler Patton 0174919
47 Chris Tramel / Josh Tramel 0173919

 

Help Promote Regional Sponsors