Carlyle Lake Regional

           

Regional Events

Date Lake Launch Ramp Time Results
09/29/2019Carlyle LakeKeysport Ramp7:00 am - 3:00 pmN/A

Top Twenty Results

Place Team Weight
View All Standings

Bold indicates a division champion.
Teams in Red are Next Generation Teams
Teams in Blue are Coed Teams

* indicates team qualified for Ranger Comanche Classic.

No standings available.

Contact Regional Staff

Director

Jodie Lanter
10972 Slate Dr.
Carlyle, IL 62231
618-920-9047
rivertllc@gmail.com

 

News

Carlyle Lake Regional Info

      

Carlyle Lake Regional

Registration Information

Tournament Information

Registration Date: 09/28/2019

Tournament Dates: 09/29/2019

Registration Hours: 5:00pm – 6:00pm

Tournament Location: Carlyle Lake

Pre-tournament Meeting: 6:00pm

MANDATORY ONE MEMBER FROM EACH TEAM MUST ATTEND!

If you can’t make the registration you may use a proxy. There is no additional fee for using a proxy

Ramp: Keysport Ramp

Entry Fee: $140.00 Per Team

(Entry fee includes Big Fish Pot & Chance at Uncle Sam Bass)

There will be a $10.00 fee for paying an entry at registration.

Refunds:

Failure to inform the Regional Tournament Director of a refund by 12:00 noon Thursday prior to registration will result in a forfeit of the entry fee. USA BASSIN will only refund $110 of the Entry fee. 

Tournament Hours: 7:00 am - 3:00 pm

 

 

Registration Site: 

The Keys Restaurant
712 Main St.
Keyesport, Il 62253  
618-749-9006

For Tournament Info Contact

Jodie Lanter
618-920-9047
rivertllc@gmail.com

  

Clinton County Bonus Cash

If the drawn team has stayed two nights in a hotel located in Clinton County, Illinois, during this event the team will win $250.00. If no winner is achieved, then the $250 will be rolled over to next year’s event.

Photos

  • Brad Schoenrock / Stan Beppler * 2018 Champions *

Records

Tournament Standings

Tournament Winners

  • 09/30/2018 Brad Schoenrock / Stan Beppler

Big Bass

  • 2018 3.62 lbs. Steve Klein / Dan Nicklin

Entries Recd

Last Updated: Sep. 22, 2019

Boat No. Anglers Team ID
1 Adam Brookman / Reece Ellerbusch 0025419
2 Ron Reeder / Lonnie Sadler 0202019
3 Kevin Mcallister / Dan Korte 0118919
4 John Lanham / Ed Flanigan 0523019
5 Tim Renth / Alan Spenner 0284419
6 Greg Belcher / Robert Parker 0047519
7 Jonathan Schmidt / Josh Schmidt 0284019
8 Todd Haymond / Kenny Bailey 0151919
9 Ron Rensing / Willis Knutt 0451919
10 Jay Fields / Ethan Fields 0451819
11 Roger Large / Ryan Ballinger 0117319
12 Dustin Rakers / Brandon Wobbe 0451719
13 Josh Kirchhoff / Brad Kirchhoff 0025019
14 Vince Luebbers / Kyle Seiffert 0451219
15 Shane Campbell 1 / Phillip Germagliotti 0116519
16 Brett Boldrey / Jake Boldrey 0283619
17 Jeremy Huels / Keith Huels 0451419
18 Kylre Fehrmann / Bret Giaudrone 0119019
19 Dusty Kinney / Tanner Cox 0278419
20 Toby Cox / Jerry Flatt 0278319
21 Jeremy Kennedy / Larry Kennedy 0525719
22 Doug Borgmann / Anthony Macon 0451119
23 Tim Dillow / Gene Thoele 0025119
24 Paul Toedte / Brandon Diekemper 0116919
25 Troy Lowery / Joe ethan Huge 0283119
26 Chris Rensing / Russ Rensing 0094719
27 John Loesche / Troy Melliere 0287219
28 Troy Mienheimer / Matt Micnheimer 0117619
29 Zac Cooper / Josh Manning 0012919

 

Help Promote Regional Sponsors