Brownie's Patoka Lake Regional #2

                   

 

This Regional Tournament is limited to 178 teams

Regional Events

Date Lake Launch Ramp Time Results
10/31/2021Patoka LakeNewton Stewart South Ramp8:15 am - 4:15 pmN/A

Top Twenty Results

Place Team Weight
View All Standings

Bold indicates a division champion.
Teams in Red are Next Generation Teams
Teams in Blue are Coed Teams

* indicates team qualified for Ranger Comanche Classic.

No standings available.

Contact Regional Staff

Director

Steven Hanson

,
812-340-5652
shanson@browniesmarine.net

 

News

Brownies Patoka Lake Regional #2

 

 This Tournament Is Limited To The 178 Teams

Registration Information

Tournament Information

Registration Date: 10/30/2021

Tournament Dates: 10/31/2021

Registration Hours: 5:00pm – 6:00pm

Tournament Location: Patoka Lake

Pre-tournament Meeting: 6:00pm

MANDATORY ONE MEMBER FROM EACH TEAM MUST ATTEND!

If you can’t make the registration you may use a proxy. There is no additional fee for using a proxy

Ramp: Newton Stewart South Ramp

Entry Fee: $150.00 Per Team

(Entry fee includes Big Fish Pot, Chance at Uncle Sam Bass & Lake Usage Fee)

There will be a $10.00 fee for paying an entry at registration.

Refunds:

Failure to inform the Regional Tournament Director of a refund by 12:00 noon Thursday prior to registration will result in a forfeit of the entry fee. USA BASSIN will only refund $120 of the Entry fee. 

Tournament Hours: 8:15am - 4:15pm

 

 

Registration Site: 

Newton Stewart South Ramp

Tournament Directors

Steven Hanson
812-340-5652
shanson@browniesmarine.net

Photos

  • There are currently no photos to be shown here.

Records

Tournament Standings

    Tournament Winners

      Big Bass

      • There are currently no records to be shown here.

      Entries Recd

      Last Updated: Jan. 16, 2021

      ATTENTION ANGLERS;  The order in which your names are listed we be the take-off order the day of this tournament

       Regional will be held to 178 boats

      If you mailed in your entry or payed by credit card but do not see your name listed please e-mail us at:

      kyeary560@ymail.com

      Boat No. Anglers Team ID
      1 Jay Knies / John Schroering 0000121
      2 James Orr 1 / Doug Klueh 0000421
      3 Scott 2 Montgomery / Steve Cook 0014321

      Help Promote Regional Sponsors